1 - 2 of 2 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1 

Item #

Item Name

Jacket Material

Fiber Type

Jacket Design

Attenuation

0036GCT1LAFEAJA N/A Prysmian Group Flexlink Armored Fiber Optic Cable N/A Medium Density Polyethylene (MDPE) N/A G = G.652 Single-Mode H = G.652(d) Single-Mode Low Water Peak N/A AJ = Single Armor-Single Jacket SA = Single Armore-Double Jacket N/A B = 0.35/0.25 dB/km at 131 0/1 550 nm C = 0.40/0.30 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm
0036GCT1LAFESJA N/A Prysmian Group Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial and Duct Applications N/A Medium Density Polyethylene (MDPE) N/A G - G.652 Single-Mode H = G.652 (d) Single-Mode Low Water Peak N/A DJ = Double Jacket (no Armor) SJ - Single Jacket N/A B - 0.35/0.25 dB/km at 1310/1 550nm C = 0.40/0.30 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm
1 - 2 of 2 | Results Per Page | View | Unit of Measure
1